RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hendersonville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hendersonville, North Carolina
you RUN the place
311 8th Avenue W, Hendersonville, North Carolina, 28791, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2014 Results - JDL December Mini Meets
Dec 14th 2014, 1:40am
2014 Results - Western North Carolina Cross Country Carnival
Aug 23rd 2014, 10:47pm
2014 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18th 2014, 12:34am
2014 Results - Blue Ridge Track Classic
Apr 12th 2014, 10:09pm
Search
2014 Results - JDL December Mini Meets
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Dec 14th 2014, 1:40am
Comments
JDL December Mini Meets
- Dec 13, 2014
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Dr, Winston-Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
A.L. Brown
Ardrey Kell
Asheville
Berry Academy Of Tech
Burns
Cardinal Gibbons
Cary
Community School of Davidson
Corinth-Holders
Davie County
Durham School of Arts
East Rowan
Forbush
Green Hope
Hendersonville
Hickory
Hillside
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
Independence
Jesse C. Carson
Lake Norman
Mallard Creek
Marvin Ridge
Mitchell
Myers Park
Newton Conover
North Davidson
North Gaston
North Iredell
North Rowan
Northwest Cabarrus
Page
Panther Creek
Pine Forest
Pinecrest
Polk County
Providence
Rocky River
Ronald W. Reagan
Southeast Guilford
Southeast Raleigh
Southern Guilford
St Stephens
Statesville
T W Andrews
Unattached
West Davidson
West Henderson
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King-Penn, Jakara
12
Ronald W. Reagan
06.70
nwi
4
2
Perez, David
12
Asheville
06.73
nwi
4
3
Jackson, Austin
12
Green Hope
06.85
nwi
2
4
Smith, Byron
12
Unattached
06.90
nwi
2
5
Sarpong, Kwabena
12
Green Hope
06.90
nwi
2
6
Edwards, Michael
12
Southeast Raleig
06.92
nwi
4
7
Kizzie, Kendrick
11
Southeast Guilfo
06.92
nwi
3
8
Colar, Myles
12
Ardrey Kell
06.93
nwi
4
9
Clontz, Anthony
12
Newton Conover
06.96
nwi
4
10
Williford, Avery
11
Davie County
06.98
nwi
4
11
Frazier, Dallas
12
Unattached
06.98
nwi
3
12
Braswell, Emmanual
12
Davie County
07.00
nwi
3
13
Ferguson, Jordan
09
Pine Forest
07.03
nwi
3
14
Tedder, Treyon
12
Pine Forest
07.05
nwi
3
15
Robinson, Naseem
10
Southeast Raleig
07.05
nwi
4
16
Woods, Justice
11
Community School
07.11
nwi
2
17
Smith, Adrian
11
Myers Park
07.12
nwi
1
18
Ramirez, Cameron
09
Ardrey Kell
07.17
nwi
3
19
Chattopadhayay, Bodhit
11
Ardrey Kell
07.20
nwi
2
20
Richardson, Simeon
8
Unattached
07.20
nwi
2
21
Freeman, Malyk
12
St Stephens
07.21
nwi
4
22
Dunlap, Cameron
11
Unattached
07.22
nwi
1
23
Sherman-Diestel, Gabe
10
Southeast Raleig
07.33
nwi
3
24
Johnson, Ethan
12
Green Hope
07.43
nwi
1
25
Perez, Angel
10
Davie County
07.44
nwi
2
26
Rackwitz, Nicholas
12
Unattached
07.50
nwi
1
27
Barkley, Lawson
10
St Stephens
07.60
nwi
3
28
Struckmeyer, Will
10
Myers Park
07.69
nwi
1
29
Icard, Noah
09
Myers Park
07.73
nwi
1
30
Guise, George
11
Community School
08.59
nwi
1
31
Cortese, Jarrett
11
Community School
13.16
nwi
1
Mens 55m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Little, Josh
12
East Rowan
06.60
nwi
3
2
Hackney, Trevion
12
Cary
06.62
nwi
3
3
Titgen, Justin
12
Marvin Ridge
06.71
nwi
3
4
Perkins, William
12
Berry Academy Of
06.78
nwi
3
5
Campbell, Miles
Cary
06.91
nwi
2
6
Jithan, Pon
9
Unattached
06.92
nwi
2
7
Adkins, Devin
11
Marvin Ridge
06.98
nwi
2
8
Reese, Edward
11
North Davidson
06.99
nwi
2
9
Turner, Elliot
12
West Henderson
07.01
nwi
2
10
McIntrye, Aykeem
09
Berry Academy Of
07.03
nwi
3
11
Burns, Marcqueze
9
Unattached
07.09
nwi
1
12
Smith, Demetrius
10
Hendersonville
07.13
nwi
1
13
Anderson, Josh
11
Southern Guilfor
07.17
nwi
2
14
Holt, Demarco
11
North Davidson
07.18
nwi
1
15
Davis, Quanya
11
Marvin Ridge
07.19
nwi
2
16
Dunkin, Jadarius
10
A.L. Brown
07.22
nwi
3
17
Hull, Bradley
11
West Henderson
07.22
nwi
1
18
Tucker, Anthony
9
Unattached
07.41
nwi
1
19
Mcknight, Cameron
12
A.L. Brown
07.43
nwi
2
20
Chen, Jesse
11
Marvin Ridge
07.48
nwi
1
21
Easley, Jaquis
9
Unattached
07.56
nwi
1
Mens 300m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodard, Jayon
11
Southeast Raleig
35.28
6
2
Washington-Saunders, C
12
Ronald W. Reagan
36.00
6
3
Perez, David
12
Asheville
36.41
5
4
Love-Soles, Kaylan
12
Rocky River
36.48
6
5
Jackson, Austin
12
Green Hope
37.54
5
6
Smith, Byron
12
Unattached
38.12
4
7
Graham, Xavier
12
Ronald W. Reagan
38.24
5
8
Crisp, Vincent
12
Unattached
38.31
6
9
Wilson, Myles
12
Panther Creek
38.33
3
10
Kizzie, Kendrick
11
Southeast Guilfo
38.53
6
11
Clontz, Anthony
12
Newton Conover
38.58
6
12
Edwards, Michael
12
Southeast Raleig
39.02
5
13
Heavlin, Myles
11
Mitchell
39.04
4
14
Woods, Justice
11
Community School
39.13
1
15
Drummond, Devin
09
Independence
39.14
3
16
Perez, Angel
10
Davie County
39.57
3
17
Frazier, Dallas
12
Unattached
39.60
3
18
Braswell, Emmanual
12
Davie County
39.95
4
19
Freeman, Malyk
12
St Stephens
40.08
5
20
Snipes, Messiah
09
Hugh Cummings (B
40.15
2
21
Dunlap, Cameron
11
Unattached
40.20
3
22
Autry, Tyrus
12
Hugh Cummings (B
40.57
2
23
Smith, Adrian
11
Myers Park
40.59
2
24
Sherman-Diestel, Gabe
10
Southeast Raleig
40.88
4
25
Gibson, Ronald
10
Independence
41.85
2
26
Barkley, Lawson
10
St Stephens
42.05
2
27
Struckmeyer, Will
10
Myers Park
43.24
1
28
Wenzel, Jacob
10
Community School
48.02
1
29
Rackwitz, Nicholas
12
Unattached
52.43
1
30
Cortese, Luke
11
Community School
1:18.16
1
Mens 300m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graves, Elliott
11
Unattached
36.52
5
2
Devaughn, Amari
12
T W Andrews
36.81
5
3
Puryear, Derek
11
Unattached
36.99
2
4
Titgen, Justin
12
Marvin Ridge
37.34
5
5
Hackney, Trevion
12
Cary
37.46
4
6
Jithan, Pon
9
Unattached
37.64
5
7
Jones, Khalil
12
Unattached
37.78
5
8
Turner, Elliot
12
West Henderson
38.06
2
9
Little, Josh
12
East Rowan
38.10
3
10
Haqq, Tariq
11
Southern Guilfor
38.17
4
11
Shamek, Miller
11
Berry Academy Of
38.24
4
12
Eaves, Da'Quan
11
Mallard Creek
38.26
3
13
Kinsemi, Beni
11
Berry Academy Of
38.57
2
14
Kounnavong, Jonny
12
Southern Guilfor
38.69
4
15
Harris, Amon
11
Southern Guilfor
38.72
4
16
Walker, Dequarius
10
Marvin Ridge
38.88
2
17
Smart, Nate
11
Polk County
38.99
3
18
Lake, Troy
12
Page
39.34
3
19
Langston-Chapman, Brax
11
North Davidson
39.36
1
20
Espada, Lorenzo
11
North Gaston
39.38
1
21
Matheny, Taylor
12
Marvin Ridge
39.45
2
22
Hull, Bradley
11
West Henderson
39.82
3
23
Kamara, Peter
10
T W Andrews
41.35
4
24
Ychiro, Aaron
11
Berry Academy Of
41.51
1
25
Burns, Marcqueze
9
Unattached
41.68
2
26
Mcknight, Cameron
12
A.L. Brown
43.42
3
27
Easley, Jaquis
9
Unattached
44.19
1
28
Tucker, Anthony
9
Unattached
44.48
1
Mens 500m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gary, Khalil
11
Southeast Raleig
1:09.84
5
2
Ananaba, Brian
12
Southeast Raleig
1:09.87
5
3
Kinlaw, Austin
12
Pine Forest
1:10.41
5
4
Love-Soles, Kaylan
12
Rocky River
1:11.03
1
5
Young, Terry
11
Asheville
1:11.59
5
6
Wilson, Myles
12
Panther Creek
1:11.72
5
7
Hoffman, William
10
Green Hope
1:11.83
4
8
Cox, Nick
11
Jesse C. Carson
1:11.95
5
9
Gibson, Robert
10
Independence
1:12.93
3
10
Heavlin, Myles
11
Mitchell
1:13.31
4
11
Autry, Tyrus
12
Hugh Cummings (B
1:14.18
2
12
Rikard, Sean
11
Unattached
1:14.58
3
13
Wnorowski-Santos, Liam
11
Pine Forest
1:16.94
3
14
Cosby, Michael
11
Community School
1:17.29
3
15
Barbee, Brad
11
St Stephens
1:18.71
2
16
Jennings, Samuel
10
Ardrey Kell
1:19.95
3
17
Wenzel, Jacob
10
Community School
1:20.44
2
18
Barbee, Bryan
11
St Stephens
1:20.57
2
19
Scott, Tadji
09
Asheville
1:21.85
4
20
Jones, A'Jon
09
North Rowan
1:22.31
1
21
Flynn, Thomas
10
Ardrey Kell
1:23.58
4
22
Cooper, William
10
Ardrey Kell
1:26.06
4
23
Milkey, Edward
10
Ardrey Kell
1:26.51
3
24
Snyder, Daniel
9
Unattached
1:28.74
2
25
Shealy, Ray
09
Community School
1:42.02
1
Mens 500m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Puryear, Derek
11
Unattached
1:08.51
4
2
Brown, Walter
11
Southern Guilfor
1:09.25
4
3
Fedorka, Wyatt
12
Lake Norman
1:12.98
1
4
Shorts, Todd
Cary
1:13.20
4
5
Little, Desean
12
T W Andrews
1:13.26
3
6
Talley, Fletcher
11
Hendersonville
1:13.34
3
7
White, Adam
12
A.L. Brown
1:13.93
3
8
Jones, Tyreese
11
Berry Academy Of
1:14.29
2
9
Johnson, Ryan
11
Marvin Ridge
1:14.49
3
10
Monroe, Dontavius
10
Page
1:14.51
3
11
Knight, Elijah
Cary
1:15.32
4
12
Gregory, Austin
12
Northwest Cabarr
1:15.67
2
13
Childs, Marcus
12
Berry Academy Of
1:15.82
1
14
Schwartz, Kyle
10
Marvin Ridge
1:17.39
2
15
Gordon, Malik
11
Berry Academy Of
1:19.40
1
16
Hill, CJ
11
Northwest Cabarr
1:23.11
2
17
Berry, Myles
09
T W Andrews
1:24.75
3
Mens 1000m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crisp, Vincent
12
Unattached
2:33.64
2
2
Cabean, Miles
12
Ronald W. Reagan
2:40.20
2
3
Kankula, Jeremy
9
Unattached
2:47.13
2
4
cartier, Eli
12
Asheville
2:47.70
2
5
Robertson, Jack
12
Ronald W. Reagan
2:48.05
2
6
Schwehm, Drake
10
Panther Creek
2:50.84
2
7
Barley, Patrick
10
Providence
2:51.95
2
8
Raper, Daimon
11
Green Hope
2:51.97
2
9
Kimball, Hunter
11
Jesse C. Carson
2:53.80
2
10
Cohen, Sam
10
Providence
2:53.99
2
11
Smith, Nathaniel
12
Southeast Raleig
2:54.23
2
12
Lux, Jason
12
Independence
2:55.98
2
13
Blalock, Hayden
10
Providence
2:57.83
2
14
Williams,Jr, Anthony
9
Unattached
2:59.20
1
15
Fields, Connor
11
Ardrey Kell
2:59.22
2
16
Eldridge, Jonathan
12
Ardrey Kell
3:09.11
1
17
Thomas, Sean
10
Pine Forest
3:11.62
1
18
Ulrici, Christian
12
Pine Forest
3:14.36
1
19
Godwin, Colby
11
Community School
3:14.75
1
20
Huguley, Alex
09
Pine Forest
3:16.44
1
21
Wessner, Ian
09
Community School
3:17.62
1
22
Smith, Isiah
09
Rocky River
3:17.84
1
23
Roman, Ronald
11
Rocky River
3:18.70
1
24
Cosby, Michael
11
Community School
3:19.78
1
25
Benton, John William
10
Burns
3:23.16
1
26
Snyder, Daniel
9
Unattached
3:25.05
1
27
Gallo, Michael
10
Ardrey Kell
3:32.97
1
28
Quiroz, Felix
12
North Rowan
3:38.70
1
29
Cauthen, Malik
10
North Rowan
4:09.87
1
Mens 1000m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doyle, Sean
11
Polk County
2:38.58
2
2
Shamburger, Dylan
10
West Henderson
2:41.08
2
3
Wolfe, Jacob
11
Polk County
2:41.44
2
4
Shanklin, Ian
10
Page
2:41.93
2
5
Anderson, Wes
12
Lake Norman
2:42.67
1
6
Lundergan, James
10
Cary
2:48.22
2
7
Clark, Zack
Lake Norman
2:50.21
2
8
Tyree, Canoy
10
Mallard Creek
2:53.09
1
9
O'Conner, Ben
11
North Iredell
2:54.17
2
10
Ferguson, Daniel
12
Marvin Ridge
2:55.21
2
11
Corson, Kellen
12
A.L. Brown
2:57.47
2
12
Matthews, Bobby
11
Berry Academy Of
2:58.57
1
13
Bhatia, Mason
10
Marvin Ridge
2:58.96
1
14
Taylor, Taivion
11
Marvin Ridge
2:59.72
2
15
Bemis, Logan
10
Northwest Cabarr
3:00.45
1
16
Williams, Joseph
12
Berry Academy Of
3:00.72
1
17
Carroll, Byron
12
A.L. Brown
3:02.79
1
18
Warden, Isaac
12
Forbush
3:07.57
2
19
Beaver, Austin
09
Northwest Cabarr
3:08.67
1
20
Carter, Evan
10
T W Andrews
3:08.69
2
Mens 1600m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maxfield, Sam
12
Pine Forest
4:39.82
3
2
Gregory, Joshua
12
Panther Creek
4:44.79
3
3
Adams, Terrence
12
Southeast Raleig
4:46.60
3
4
Shore, Noah
11
Asheville
4:46.79
3
5
Sutter, Tanner
11
Providence
4:48.98
3
6
Sutter, Logan
11
Providence
4:49.59
3
7
Simmons, Nick
11
Davie County
4:50.67
3
8
Turner, Davis
09
Asheville
4:50.79
3
9
Bullard, Matthew
11
Ronald W. Reagan
4:50.82
3
10
Shores, Joel
10
Southeast Guilfo
4:53.63
2
11
Lux, Jason
12
Independence
4:55.40
3
12
McSwain, Will
11
Providence
4:59.94
3
13
Winstead, Noah
12
Panther Creek
5:02.77
2
14
Kissinger, Ryan
12
Ronald W. Reagan
5:03.80
2
15
Bragg, Frank
11
Community School
5:05.02
2
16
Gerow, DJ
11
Pine Forest
5:05.44
3
17
Barbee, Brad
11
St Stephens
5:05.96
2
18
Koontz, Dylan
11
Jesse C. Carson
5:06.29
2
19
Barbee, Bryan
11
St Stephens
5:07.26
2
20
Mickens, Elijah
10
Independence
5:07.28
2
21
Agee, Owen
09
Ronald W. Reagan
5:10.24
2
22
Caicedo, Jonathan
12
Pine Forest
5:11.81
2
23
Spencer, Cade
11
Davie County
5:12.97
1
24
Hinton, Tyler
09
Pine Forest
5:14.11
1
25
Durland, Will
09
Cardinal Gibbons
5:15.08
1
26
Fischer, Christian
11
Ronald W. Reagan
5:16.03
1
27
Geiger, Griffin
11
Unattached
5:16.40
1
28
Miles, Connor
09
Cardinal Gibbons
5:23.91
1
29
Nunez, Francisco
12
North Rowan
5:23.97
2
30
Jones, Peyton
11
Davie County
5:40.72
2
31
Roman, Ronald
11
Rocky River
5:47.64
1
Mens 1600m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Matthew
11
Cary
4:36.33
2
2
Hernandez, Brandon
09
A.L. Brown
4:43.98
2
3
Ray, Andrew
11
Cary
4:44.74
2
4
Mastandrea, Jack
11
Lake Norman
4:46.46
2
5
Corson, Kellen
12
A.L. Brown
4:46.51
2
6
O'Conner, Ben
11
North Iredell
4:51.84
2
7
Weaver, Mike
11
Page
4:55.03
2
8
Ader, Spencer
12
North Davidson
4:58.32
2
9
Swilley, Kirk
12
Northwest Cabarr
5:00.00
1
10
Silva, Nik
Durham School of
5:04.33
2
11
Williams,Jr, Anthony
9
Unattached
5:06.11
1
12
Bemis, Ethan
10
Northwest Cabarr
5:06.55
2
13
Habegger, Roark
11
Marvin Ridge
5:07.74
2
14
Kilby, Will
12
Forbush
5:08.71
1
15
Sisk, Noah
12
Forbush
5:08.72
1
16
Clancy, Drew
11
Lake Norman
5:09.56
1
17
Barnette, Michael
11
North Davidson
5:11.39
1
18
Carter, Evan
10
T W Andrews
5:13.88
1
19
Fuentes, Salbador
10
A.L. Brown
5:21.16
1
Mens 3200m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ingold, Garrett
11
Jesse C. Carson
10:30.81
1
2
Port, Jason
12
Ardrey Kell
10:31.97
1
3
Leahy, Nate
12
Pine Forest
10:33.07
1
4
Domena, Antonio
11
Pine Forest
10:33.74
1
5
Doby, Grant
10
Jesse C. Carson
10:35.23
1
6
Carr, Ian
12
Pine Forest
10:40.51
1
7
Kendall, Ryan
10
Ardrey Kell
10:41.95
1
8
Petronis, Daniel
10
Ardrey Kell
11:00.93
1
9
Dunlap, Thomas
11
Pine Forest
11:03.76
1
10
Myers, John
11
Davie County
11:10.45
1
11
Geiger, Griffin
11
Unattached
11:18.82
1
12
Kemper, Collin
10
Asheville
11:34.31
1
13
Cheek, Jacob
11
Ardrey Kell
11:53.42
1
Mens 3200m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lake, Drew
12
Page
10:17.86
1
2
Hernandez, Brandon
09
A.L. Brown
10:19.56
1
3
Silva, Nik
Durham School of
10:25.19
1
4
Brown, Mitchell
11
Polk County
10:26.48
1
5
Mastandrea, Jack
11
Lake Norman
10:28.88
1
6
O'Conner, Ben
11
North Iredell
10:47.70
1
7
Coates, Stuart
09
Page
10:50.13
1
8
Meadows, A.J.
12
A.L. Brown
10:59.14
1
9
Carroll, Drake
10
A.L. Brown
11:28.40
1
10
Solano, Jose
12
North Davidson
11:35.29
1
11
Clancy, Drew
11
Lake Norman
11:43.50
1
Mens 55m Hurdles AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Caleb
Independence
07.75
nwi
1
2
Walker, Shareef
12
North Rowan
07.99
nwi
2
3
Richardson, Anthony
10
Southeast Raleig
08.26
nwi
2
4
Williford, Avery
11
Davie County
08.26
nwi
2
5
Burts, Phennessy
11
North Rowan
08.65
nwi
1
6
Williams, Justin
10
Southeast Guilfo
08.94
nwi
2
7
Enoch, Jordan
12
Hugh Cummings (B
09.02
nwi
2
8
Jackson, Jamaal
12
Ardrey Kell
09.10
nwi
2
9
Drummond, Devin
09
Independence
09.14
nwi
1
10
Houpe, Cole
09
Ardrey Kell
09.82
nwi
2
11
Hunt, Austin
11
Ardrey Kell
10.24
nwi
2
12
Vann, Jason
10
Southeast Guilfo
10.74
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Graves, Elliott
11
Unattached
07.62
nwi
1
2
Carroll, Brent
11
Berry Academy Of
07.63
nwi
1
3
Boyd, Elijah
12
Berry Academy Of
07.90
nwi
1
4
Mulion, Abdel
Durham School of
08.29
nwi
1
5
Andrade, Dylan
12
Forbush
08.39
nwi
1
6
Matheny, Taylor
12
Marvin Ridge
08.40
nwi
1
7
Berry, Myles
09
T W Andrews
09.42
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay AM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
,
Sarpong
,
Chin
,
Hoffman
Green Hope
1:35.07
1
2
Cooper
,
Cooper
,
Colar
,
Woods
Ardrey Kell
1:35.11
2
3
,
Tedder
,
Ferguson
,
Jackson
Pine Forest
1:36.47
2
4
Robinson
,
Evans
,
Onokalah
,
Edwards
Southeast Raleig
1:38.57
1
5
Relay Team
North Rowan
1:41.88
2
6
Braswell
,
Perez
,
Willifor
,
Dalton
Davie County
1:41.90
1
7
Relay Team
Asheville
1:44.40
2
Mens 4x200m Relay PM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kounnavo
,
Harris
,
Brown
,
Haqq
Southern Guilfor
1:36.02
1
2
DeVaughn
,
Little
,
Berry
,
Kamara
T W Andrews
1:41.11
1
3
Chen
,
Davis
,
Adkins
,
Walker
Marvin Ridge
1:41.26
1
--
McIntrye
,
Shamek
,
Kinsemi
,
Perkins
Berry Academy Of
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay AM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinlaw
,
Maxfield
,
Ferguson
,
Jackson
Pine Forest
3:37.39
2
2
Tyson
,
Young
,
Perez
,
Tyson
Asheville
3:38.40
2
3
Cooper
,
Jackson
,
Marshall
,
Cooper
Ardrey Kell
3:38.96
2
4
Chin
,
Hoffman
,
Raper
,
Sarpong
Green Hope
3:41.77
1
5
Lux
,
Gibson
,
Caleb
,
Mickens
Independence
3:43.44
1
6
Nelson
,
Edwards
,
Sherman-
,
Smith
Southeast Raleig
3:59.20
2
7
Relay Team
North Rowan
4:06.32
1
Mens 4x400m Relay PM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Perkins
,
Carroll
,
Shamek
Berry Academy Of
3:42.15
1
2
Titgen
,
Johnson
,
Taylor
,
Ferguson
Marvin Ridge
3:45.39
1
3
Carroll
,
Corson
,
White
,
Fuentes
A.L. Brown
3:53.45
1
Mens 4x800m Relay AM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams
,
Gary
,
Woodard
,
Ananaba
Southeast Raleig
8:22.12
1
2
Barley
,
Sutter
,
Blalock
,
Sutter
Providence
8:33.43
1
3
Turner
,
Shore
,
Young
,
Cartier
Asheville
8:39.79
1
4
Robertso
,
Cabean
,
Bullard
,
Agee
Ronald W. Reagan
8:46.82
1
5
Cooper
,
Kendall
,
Petronis
,
Port
Ardrey Kell
8:53.11
1
6
Domena
,
Thomas
,
Ulrici
,
Wnorowsk
Pine Forest
9:38.47
1
--
Bragg
,
Wessner
,
Godwin
,
Cosby
Community School
DQ
1
Mens 4x800m Relay PM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fedorka
,
Clark
,
Mastandr
,
Anderson
Lake Norman
8:29.65
1
2
Meadows
,
Carroll
,
Corson
,
Fuentes
A.L. Brown
8:35.39
1
3
Beaver
,
Beaver
,
Swilley
,
Bemis
Northwest Cabarr
8:53.55
1
4
Bhatia
,
Ferguson
,
Taylor
,
Habegger
Marvin Ridge
8:59.01
1
5
Wall
,
Langston
,
Barnette
,
Ader
North Davidson
9:01.79
1
6
Sadiq
,
Butler
,
Williams
,
Matthews
Berry Academy Of
9:55.60
1
Mens Shot Put AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Ryan
12
Pine Forest
55-01.00
(16.79m)
1
2
Parker, Shane
12
North Rowan
47-09.50
(14.57m)
1
3
Tomerlin, Ben
12
Providence
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
4
Mason, Tyler
12
Jesse C. Carson
42-10.50
(13.07m)
1
5
Perry, Kip
12
Cardinal Gibbons
42-00.00
(12.80m)
1
6
Ghee, Chianti
10
Pine Forest
40-07.50
(12.38m)
1
7
Debroder, Jacob
12
Ronald W. Reagan
40-00.75
(12.21m)
1
8
Sheaffer, JB
11
Cardinal Gibbons
38-10.25
(11.84m)
1
9
Mitchell, Roman
09
Southeast Raleig
36-08.75
(11.20m)
1
10
Choiniere, Jack
09
Myers Park
36-00.25
(10.98m)
1
11
Casoni, Giacomo
11
Southeast Guilfo
35-02.00
(10.72m)
1
12
Bowen, Brice
11
Hugh Cummings (B
34-06.00
(10.52m)
1
13
Gaither, Robert
11
North Rowan
34-04.00
(10.46m)
1
14
Holt, Julian
11
Southeast Raleig
33-02.75
(10.13m)
1
15
O'Brien, Anton
11
Myers Park
32-01.50
(9.79m)
1
16
Tchomnou, Alane
11
Ardrey Kell
31-08.00
(9.65m)
1
17
McNutt, Devon
11
Panther Creek
31-05.25
(9.58m)
1
18
Rosekrans, Tyler
11
Unattached
31-03.50
(9.54m)
1
19
Sweeney, Nick
11
Southeast Guilfo
30-10.50
(9.41m)
1
20
Wallace, Jarred
10
North Rowan
30-06.75
(9.32m)
1
21
McNeil, Kahron
11
Unattached
23-01.00
(7.04m)
1
Mens Shot Put PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corbett, Russell
11
Unattached
47-06.25
(14.48m)
1
2
Cross, Ja'miere
11
T W Andrews
42-04.25
(12.91m)
1
3
Huebner, Ehren
11
T W Andrews
41-08.25
(12.71m)
1
4
Emmanuel, D'Mitri
10
Marvin Ridge
41-01.25
(12.53m)
1
5
Bennett, Dayshawn
12
A.L. Brown
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
6
Williams-Roseboro, TreSh
11
Southern Guilfor
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
7
Perry, Robert
11
Berry Academy Of
38-06.00
(11.73m)
1
Mens High Jump AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howe, Keon
12
Mallard Creek
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
2
Jackson, Khalil
12
Unattached
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Fossi-Nuve, Steve
11
Mallard Creek
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
McGuyver, Mekhi
12
Asheville
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Tyson, Nate
12
Asheville
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Moore, John
12
Unattached
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
O'Shea, Callen
12
Providence
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
Garen, Anthony
09
Ardrey Kell
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Mens High Jump PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrick, Christopher
12
Marvin Ridge
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Lauffenburger, Daniel
11
Unattached
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
--
Haqq, Tariq
11
Southern Guilfor
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Howe, Keon
12
Mallard Creek
20-10.50
(6.36m)
nwi
1
2
Tyson, Noah
12
Asheville
20-07.00
(6.27m)
nwi
1
3
McGuyver, Mekhi
12
Asheville
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
1
4
Fossi-Nuve, Steve
11
Mallard Creek
19-10.75
(6.06m)
nwi
1
5
Tyson, Nate
12
Asheville
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
6
Snipes, Messiah
09
Hugh Cummings (B
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
7
Clontz, Anthony
12
Newton Conover
18-10.50
(5.75m)
nwi
1
8
Robinson, Naseem
10
Southeast Raleig
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
9
Richardson, Simeon
8
Unattached
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
10
Frazier, Dallas
12
Unattached
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
11
Woods, Elijah
11
Ardrey Kell
17-06.25
(5.34m)
nwi
1
12
Nelson, Maurice
10
Southeast Raleig
16-02.50
(4.94m)
nwi
1
13
Hazel, Bryan
12
Ardrey Kell
16-00.75
(4.90m)
nwi
1
14
Icard, Noah
09
Myers Park
15-04.75
(4.69m)
nwi
1
15
Heavlin, Myles
11
Mitchell
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaines, Julian
12
Marvin Ridge
21-06.25
(6.56m)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Ryan
10
North Davidson
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Bryson
10
Marvin Ridge
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Demetrius
10
Hendersonville
18-00.00
(5.49m)
nwi
1
5
Pope, Taylor
12
West Henderson
17-06.50
(5.35m)
nwi
1
6
Jenkins, Hakeem
10
Hendersonville
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGuyver, Mekhi
12
Asheville
47-06.00
(14.48m)
nwi
1
2
Tyson, Noah
12
Asheville
45-07.50
(13.91m)
nwi
1
3
Moore, John
12
Unattached
41-01.75
(12.54m)
nwi
1
4
Woods, Justice
11
Community School
39-01.00
(11.91m)
nwi
1
5
Nelson, Maurice
10
Southeast Raleig
36-00.50
(10.99m)
nwi
1
6
Myers, John
11
Davie County
35-11.00
(10.95m)
nwi
1
--
Uddyback, Satorrius
11
Asheville
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaines, Julian
12
Marvin Ridge
45-00.25
(13.72m)
nwi
1
2
Garrick, Christopher
12
Marvin Ridge
42-01.25
(12.83m)
nwi
1
3
Lauffenburger, Daniel
11
Unattached
41-10.50
(12.76m)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Bryson
10
Marvin Ridge
40-01.50
(12.23m)
nwi
1
5
Pope, Taylor
12
West Henderson
38-10.50
(11.85m)
nwi
1
6
Jenkins, Hakeem
10
Hendersonville
38-06.25
(11.74m)
nwi
1
7
Little, Desean
12
T W Andrews
35-09.00
(10.90m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaver, Tristian
12
Unattached
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
2
Vann, Dallas
12
Corinth-Holders
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Risk, Stephen
12
Panther Creek
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Dillion, Matt
Unattached
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Heavlin, Myles
11
Mitchell
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Casterlow, Chris
12
Southeast Guilfo
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Boney, Leslie
9
Unattached
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Lerner, Ryan
11
Ronald W. Reagan
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
Mens Pole Vault PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clasper, Carter
11
Marvin Ridge
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
Richard, Justin
10
Lake Norman
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
Carpentier, Cameron
11
Lake Norman
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
Finger, Ben
09
North Gaston
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Dehlin, Daniel
11
Northwest Cabarr
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Strepay, Hollan
Cary
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
7
Gant, Dawson
10
T W Andrews
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Frederick, Bailey
11
Marvin Ridge
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Sunsara
11
Independence
07.18
nwi
5
2
White, Lauren
11
Unattached
07.20
nwi
5
3
Cunningham, Gabrielle
12
Mallard Creek
07.35
nwi
5
4
Davis, Alyson
8
Unattached
07.45
nwi
5
5
Washington, Charlonda
10
Southeast Raleig
07.47
nwi
4
6
Wright, Kylia
10
Southeast Raleig
07.47
nwi
5
7
Wheeler, Lindsey
12
Ardrey Kell
07.48
nwi
5
8
Oviosun, Kiya
09
Southeast Guilfo
07.48
nwi
4
9
Sturgis, Cambrea
9
Unattached
07.49
nwi
4
10
Bohannon, Madison
10
Davie County
07.54
nwi
4
11
De Souza, Danyel
12
Green Hope
07.57
nwi
3
12
Womack, Ketara
10
Southeast Guilfo
07.68
nwi
3
13
Russell, Payton
10
North Rowan
07.75
nwi
3
14
Sheets, Jordan
11
Ronald W. Reagan
07.76
nwi
3
15
McCrimmon, Anyiah
09
Panther Creek
07.77
nwi
3
16
Davis, Samantha
10
Southeast Raleig
07.81
nwi
4
17
Thomas, Te-Shell
11
Pine Forest
07.82
nwi
4
18
Wilson, Azari'el
10
Panther Creek
07.93
nwi
3
19
Phillip, Nicole
09
North Rowan
07.98
nwi
1
20
Styles, Destiney
11
St Stephens
08.00
nwi
3
20
Rice, Alexis
11
Ardrey Kell
08.00
nwi
4
22
Shaw, Deztini
11
Southeast Guilfo
08.04
nwi
3
23
McLeod, Ciarra
10
Southeast Raleig
08.06
nwi
5
24
Heafner, Elizabeth
12
Davie County
08.15
nwi
2
25
Gardener, Victoria
10
Providence
08.17
nwi
2
26
Tierney, Bridgett
10
Davie County
08.18
nwi
2
27
Albers, Maddie
11
Cardinal Gibbons
08.19
nwi
2
28
Kitchene, Madison
11
Davie County
08.23
nwi
2
29
Lowery, Essence
09
Myers Park
08.32
nwi
2
30
Dean, Alexandria
11
Ardrey Kell
08.32
nwi
4
31
McGowens, Briannna
9
Unattached
08.41
nwi
2
32
Houghland, Ann
09
Myers Park
08.59
nwi
1
33
Boyd, Miller
09
Myers Park
08.64
nwi
2
34
Steranko, Katie
09
Community School
10.15
nwi
1
--
Gamble, lydia
11
Unattached
FS
nwi
5
Womens 55m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Charminique
11
Cary
07.21
nwi
3
2
Mcmillan, Kylie
12
Southern Guilfor
07.37
nwi
3
3
Terry, Jenele
12
Page
07.46
nwi
3
4
Grier, Maya
12
Berry Academy Of
07.50
nwi
3
5
Ngwe, Susie
10
Cary
07.53
nwi
3
6
Shuford, Cambria
10
Statesville
07.64
nwi
3
7
Harris, Taleya
12
Hillside
07.65
nwi
2
8
Ruff, Kaylah
Hickory
07.72
nwi
2
9
McQueen, D'Miya
10
Southern Guilfor
07.91
nwi
2
10
Skinner, Ke'Arria
11
Statesville
07.92
nwi
2
10
Moore, Taylor
10
Marvin Ridge
07.92
nwi
1
12
Powell, Kyler
12
North Davidson
07.96
nwi
3
13
Stanback, Jessika
11
A.L. Brown
08.04
nwi
2
14
Washington, Nyla
10
T W Andrews
08.16
nwi
2
15
Lugibihl, Emma
10
Marvin Ridge
08.29
nwi
1
16
King, Alessandrea
10
West Henderson
08.31
nwi
2
17
Seaford, Mariah
11
West Davidson
08.32
nwi
1
18
Johnston, Hope
11
West Henderson
08.35
nwi
2
19
Clayton, Gina
11
Hendersonville
08.49
nwi
1
Womens 300m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Lauren
11
Unattached
41.58
6
2
Davis, Ariel
12
Unattached
42.85
6
3
Atwater, Maria
09
Rocky River
43.13
5
4
Macon, Asya
11
Southeast Raleig
43.16
6
5
Russell, Payton
10
North Rowan
43.32
5
6
Cunningham, Gabrielle
12
Mallard Creek
43.36
6
7
Sheets, Jordan
11
Ronald W. Reagan
43.48
4
8
Bowdry, Ashlan
9
Unattached
43.59
6
9
Tate, Lashonda
11
Hugh Cummings (B
44.50
4
10
Oviosun, Kiya
09
Southeast Guilfo
44.53
5
11
Moore, Kayla
10
Hugh Cummings (B
44.77
5
12
Bannerman, Teona
10
Southeast Raleig
45.59
5
13
Gardener, Victoria
10
Providence
45.64
4
14
White, Elizabeth
10
Myers Park
45.67
3
15
Styles, Destiney
11
St Stephens
46.26
2
16
Womack, Ketara
10
Southeast Guilfo
46.39
4
17
Fesperman, Rebecca
10
Community School
47.26
2
18
Gordon, Lissi
10
Community School
48.16
2
19
Phillip, Nicole
09
North Rowan
48.47
1
20
Griffin, Kaili
11
Ronald W. Reagan
48.65
4
21
Geddie, Indeya
10
Pine Forest
48.95
3
22
Kennedy, Grace
10
Myers Park
49.29
2
23
Williams, Joanna
12
Panther Creek
49.64
3
24
Navarro, Jessica
09
Davie County
49.71
3
25
Wright, Kylia
10
Southeast Raleig
50.94
6
26
Duncan, Ambria
09
St Stephens
51.04
2
27
Bolling, Allison
10
St Stephens
52.03
1
28
Bumgarner, Hannah
12
St Stephens
52.89
1
29
Guillemette, Kayla
09
Community School
53.29
1
Womens 300m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shuford, Cambria
10
Statesville
41.66
5
2
Hackney, Charminique
11
Cary
42.33
5
3
Mcmillan, Kylie
12
Southern Guilfor
42.49
5
4
Ngwe, Susie
10
Cary
42.51
5
5
Rowell, Desi
12
Cary
42.93
5
6
Grier, Maya
12
Berry Academy Of
43.25
5
7
Dempsey, Alysia
11
Berry Academy Of
43.51
4
8
Deberry, Sydney
09
Page
44.33
4
9
Skinner, Ke'Arria
11
Statesville
45.04
4
10
Ruff, Kaylah
Hickory
45.16
4
11
McQueen, D'Miya
10
Southern Guilfor
45.91
3
12
Ropers, Katie
09
Marvin Ridge
46.40
4
13
Seaford, Mariah
11
West Davidson
47.27
1
14
Reidy, Elizabeth
10
Marvin Ridge
47.41
3
15
Potter, Kallie
11
West Davidson
47.42
3
16
Meadows, Taylor
09
West Henderson
47.51
2
17
Lugibihl, Emma
10
Marvin Ridge
47.63
3
18
Cooney, Shaylee
10
Marvin Ridge
47.85
2
19
Washington, Nyla
10
T W Andrews
48.55
3
20
Davis, Deja
Durham School of
48.99
1
21
Kolarova, Andrea
11
Hendersonville
49.17
2
22
Smith, Carlene
09
West Henderson
49.65
2
23
Dorman, Lindsay
11
A.L. Brown
51.93
1
24
Sanders, Jeala
09
T W Andrews
52.33
3
Womens 500m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gamble, lydia
11
Unattached
1:18.97
6
2
Wheeler, Lindsey
12
Ardrey Kell
1:19.84
6
3
Bowdry, Ashlan
9
Unattached
1:20.29
6
4
Williams, Allison
10
Green Hope
1:20.87
5
5
Boyd, Jazzmone
10
Rocky River
1:21.54
6
6
Atwater, Maria
09
Rocky River
1:24.96
6
7
Martin, Camilli
11
Independence
1:25.65
2
8
Hardwick, Saidah
10
Southeast Raleig
1:27.12
4
9
Gordon, Lissi
10
Community School
1:29.99
2
10
Royster, Madison
12
Burns
1:30.20
5
11
Duncan, Ambria
09
St Stephens
1:31.52
3
12
Weatherwax, Sage
09
Southeast Raleig
1:33.04
5
13
Greengrass, Lia
09
Panther Creek
1:34.08
4
14
Williams, Tonisha
10
Southeast Raleig
1:34.59
3
15
Honeycutt, Savannah
11
Burns
1:34.63
4
16
Bumgarner, Hannah
12
St Stephens
1:35.34
4
17
Isley, Nieshelle
10
Hugh Cummings (B
1:35.41
4
18
Warlick, Isabella
09
Myers Park
1:35.52
2
19
Taylor, Jada
09
Southeast Raleig
1:35.88
2
20
Hall, Janiah
10
North Rowan
1:36.00
3
21
Smith, Ashtyn
9
Unattached
1:36.55
3
22
Ebert, Zella
10
Davie County
1:36.87
1
23
Houser, Anna
10
Unattached
1:37.76
3
24
Ellington, Hannah
10
Community School
1:38.09
2
25
Bolling, Allison
10
St Stephens
1:38.38
1
26
Kilguss, Anna
10
Myers Park
1:39.51
6
27
Nicholson, Claire
11
Ardrey Kell
1:40.27
4
28
Broom, Christina
11
Jesse C. Carson
1:45.88
1
29
Lail, Samantha
11
Burns
1:56.99
2
Womens 500m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Asimiea, Obomate
11
Cary
1:20.34
2
2
Cordray, Lamiah
09
Berry Academy Of
1:21.80
1
3
Gbadebesin, Simi
Durham School of
1:22.85
1
4
Stanback, Jessika
11
A.L. Brown
1:23.59
1
5
Hogan, Olivia
11
West Henderson
1:27.93
2
6
keener, Chloe
09
West Henderson
1:32.61
1
Womens 1000m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellington, Malia
12
Community School
3:02.28
2
2
Sullivan, Grace
12
Providence
3:04.09
2
3
Tomasi, Katie
11
Green Hope
3:08.00
2
4
Cartier, Naomi
11
Asheville
3:08.45
2
5
Glova, Kayla
11
Providence
3:11.29
2
6
Hall, Kayla
11
Green Hope
3:13.01
2
7
Jameson, Erin
12
Ronald W. Reagan
3:18.94
2
8
Roberson, Eboni
10
Southeast Raleig
3:19.75
2
9
Dunn, Ella
10
Unattached
3:21.42
1
10
Ramirez, Ashley
09
St Stephens
3:23.90
2
11
Cook, Sallie
10
Ronald W. Reagan
3:29.73
1
12
Hill, Rachel
10
Panther Creek
3:30.66
1
13
Greengrass, Amy
10
Panther Creek
3:31.72
1
14
Reid, Raven
11
Pine Forest
3:35.83
2
15
Jones, Margot
09
Panther Creek
3:37.38
1
16
Fleming, Grace
09
Panther Creek
3:40.52
1
17
Smith, Ashtyn
9
Unattached
3:40.88
2
18
Boyd, Jazzmone
10
Rocky River
3:41.09
2
19
Hart, Laura
12
Cardinal Gibbons
3:41.26
1
20
Lassiter, Mariah
10
Southeast Raleig
3:48.07
1
21
Allred, Catherine
10
Ronald W. Reagan
3:49.51
1
22
Martin, Camilli
11
Independence
3:50.59
1
23
Beauchamp, Rachel
12
Ronald W. Reagan
3:50.87
1
24
Beltran, Samantha
12
Southeast Raleig
3:54.54
1
25
Baker, Kathryn
12
Cardinal Gibbons
3:55.39
1
26
Ariza, Llyanis
11
Davie County
4:02.93
1
Womens 1000m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Julia
12
Cary
3:13.01
1
2
Hoffert, Sarah
12
Cary
3:13.58
1
3
Sarah, Venable
11
Cary
3:14.79
1
4
Hunt, Patience
11
West Davidson
3:24.82
1
5
Stevons, Destiny
Durham School of
3:31.33
1
6
Petty, Lexie
12
A.L. Brown
3:39.44
1
7
Kilby, Kara
12
West Henderson
3:39.50
1
8
Wells, Shelby
12
Polk County
3:45.41
1
Womens 1600m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henes, Elly
11
Green Hope
5:04.26
2
2
Sullivan, Grace
12
Providence
5:11.11
2
3
Ellington, Malia
12
Community School
5:11.95
2
4
Jordan, Emily
10
Green Hope
5:37.22
2
5
Orgnon, Allie
10
Ronald W. Reagan
5:39.04
2
6
Zimmermann, Isabel
10
Ronald W. Reagan
5:39.44
2
7
Ramirez, Ashley
09
St Stephens
5:43.76
2
8
Strickler, Claire
11
Providence
5:45.35
2
9
Martin, Camilli
11
Independence
5:45.46
2
10
Hipp, Rebecca
Pinecrest
5:54.93
1
11
Foster, Sierra
09
Panther Creek
5:55.20
2
12
Lennard, Amelia
11
Providence
5:57.76
2
13
Hughes, Lydia
10
Ronald W. Reagan
6:01.50
2
14
Cashion, Hunter
10
Community School
6:04.72
1
15
Miles, Whitney
09
Cardinal Gibbons
6:10.05
1
16
McGuire, Erin
10
Ardrey Kell
6:12.33
2
17
Kirby, Midori
10
Panther Creek
6:15.83
1
18
Staley, Jill
09
Davie County
6:17.67
1
19
Khansaheb, Anusha
10
Ardrey Kell
6:18.04
1
20
Nicholas, Jesse
09
Jesse C. Carson
6:19.92
1
21
Vinson, Jasmine
12
Southeast Raleig
6:20.82
2
22
Blaise, Summer
09
Jesse C. Carson
6:30.58
1
23
Taraboi, Olivia
09
Ardrey Kell
6:33.82
1
24
Pate, Cheyenne
11
Pine Forest
6:39.74
1
25
Mattingly, Kylie
12
Pine Forest
6:57.15
1
Womens 1600m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schaeffer, Haley
10
Unattached
5:23.39
1
2
Stevons, Destiny
Durham School of
5:45.14
1
3
Hunt, Patience
11
West Davidson
5:49.46
1
4
Dunphy, Elizabeth
09
Cary
5:54.78
1
5
Kilby, Lauren
09
West Henderson
5:59.68
1
6
Kilby, Anna-Kathyrn
09
Forbush
6:04.90
1
7
Renteria, Alli
11
A.L. Brown
6:06.72
1
8
Clancy, Kirsten
11
Lake Norman
6:21.96
1
9
Landis, Briana
12
A.L. Brown
6:22.05
1
10
Beck, Sydney
09
North Davidson
6:22.97
1
11
Frost, Sydney
09
North Davidson
6:37.32
1
12
Hardin, Leah
10
Polk County
6:37.38
1
Womens 3200m AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Enright, Theresa
12
Green Hope
11:18.96
1
2
Adams, Morgan
11
Green Hope
11:28.61
1
3
Ellington, Malia
12
Community School
11:45.23
1
4
Sullivan, Bridgette
11
Panther Creek
11:57.08
1
5
Cortese, Kaylee
11
Community School
12:58.94
1
6
Hughes, Lauren
12
Unattached
12:59.27
1
7
Pettway, Brittni
09
Pine Forest
13:01.95
1
8
Wilder, Katherine
10
Ardrey Kell
13:18.62
1
9
Zhao, Katie
10
Ardrey Kell
13:26.10
1
10
Vinson, Jasmine
12
Southeast Raleig
13:31.26
1
11
Dauntain, Gabrielle
11
Pine Forest
13:45.29
1
12
Pender, Emily
09
Davie County
13:54.64
1
13
Evans, Leah
10
Pine Forest
14:02.52
1
14
Hawkins, Thyme
10
Ardrey Kell
14:02.71
1
15
Graves, Delaney
11
Ardrey Kell
14:10.29
1
Womens 3200m PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yarbrough, Caroline
12
Page
11:21.26
1
2
Schaeffer, Haley
10
Unattached
11:43.39
1
3
Naef, Brittney
12
West Henderson
12:17.72
1
Womens 55m Hurdles AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Ariel
12
Unattached
08.31
nwi
3
2
Moore, Kayla
10
Hugh Cummings (B
08.53
nwi
3
3
Wilson, Azari'el
10
Panther Creek
08.86
nwi
3
4
Cefalo, Courtney
12
Unattached
09.08
nwi
3
5
Roberts, Makalia
12
Ronald W. Reagan
09.10
nwi
3
6
Moore, Kelsia
09
Hugh Cummings (B
09.18
nwi
3
7
Mccray, Bailey
9
Unattached
09.27
nwi
3
8
Tate, Lashonda
11
Hugh Cummings (B
09.30
nwi
2
9
White, Elizabeth
10
Myers Park
09.31
nwi
2
10
De Souza, Danyel
12
Green Hope
09.34
nwi
3
11
White, Brianna
10
North Rowan
09.69
nwi
1
12
Lamb, Savannah
11
Independence
09.88
nwi
2
13
Warlick, Isabella
09
Myers Park
10.28
nwi
1
14
West, Mary Margaret
Pinecrest
10.99
nwi
2
15
Butterfield, Lilli
09
Davie County
11.08
nwi
2
16
Privat, Aubree
09
Davie County
11.09
nwi
2
17
Navarro, Jessica
09
Davie County
11.15
nwi
2
18
Kilguss, Anna
10
Myers Park
11.31
nwi
1
19
Macewen, Kelly
10
Ardrey Kell
11.34
nwi
2
20
Wilson, Tasia
10
Southeast Guilfo
11.44
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mcmillan, Kylie
12
Southern Guilfor
08.41
nwi
2
2
Ruff, Kaylah
Hickory
08.72
nwi
2
3
Polk, Casey
11
Berry Academy Of
08.92
nwi
2
4
Goodwin, Olivia
10
Cary
09.23
nwi
2
5
Harris, Taleya
12
Hillside
10.13
nwi
2
6
Davis, Deja
Durham School of
10.21
nwi
1
7
Akmal, Jessica
12
West Henderson
10.32
nwi
2
8
Kolarova, Andrea
11
Hendersonville
10.59
nwi
2
9
Clayton, Gina
11
Hendersonville
10.85
nwi
1
10
Sanders, Jeala
09
T W Andrews
11.47
nwi
2
11
Bennett, Brionna
12
T W Andrews
12.36
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay AM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weatherw
,
Washingt
,
Wright
,
Macon
Southeast Raleig
1:48.28
2
2
Russell
,
White
,
Phillip
,
Salaan
North Rowan
1:56.43
2
3
Curtis
,
Redick
,
Maloney
,
Kawas
Green Hope
1:56.68
1
4
Kitchene
,
Heafner
,
Tierney
,
Bohannon
Davie County
1:57.93
1
5
White
,
Kennedy
,
Lowery
,
Boyd
Myers Park
2:00.50
1
--
Thomas
,
Dauntain
,
Moore
,
Brown
Pine Forest
DQ
2
2
Womens 4x200m Relay PM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grier
,
Dempsey
,
Polk
,
Mills
Berry Academy Of
1:48.00
1
2
Relay Team
Cary
1:48.04
1
3
Reidy
,
Lugibihl
,
Moore
,
Ropers
Marvin Ridge
1:56.92
1
4
Akmal
,
Johnston
,
Meadows
,
King
West Henderson
2:01.88
1
Womens 4x400m Relay AM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
De Souza
,
Henes
,
Belk
Green Hope
4:14.88
2
2
Wheeler
,
Mathew
,
Blue
,
Rice
Ardrey Kell
4:20.23
2
3
Blanchet
,
Martin
,
Lamb
,
SunSara
Independence
4:26.10
1
4
Thomas
,
Colbert
,
Reid
,
Moore
Pine Forest
4:26.41
2
5
Williams
,
Bannerma
,
Hardwick
,
Clark
Southeast Raleig
4:33.90
2
6
McCrimmo
,
Wilson
,
Greengra
,
Williams
Panther Creek
4:43.63
1
Womens 4x400m Relay PM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perkins
,
Dempsey
,
Vanterpo
,
Cordray
Berry Academy Of
4:34.39
1
2
Reidy
,
Cooney
,
Lugibihl
,
Ropers
Marvin Ridge
4:37.36
1
3
Keener
,
Kennedy
,
Meadows
,
Hogan
West Henderson
4:42.78
1
4
Stanback
,
Dorman
,
Hough
,
Petty
A.L. Brown
4:48.42
1
Womens 4x800m Relay AM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sargent
,
Belk
,
Hall
,
Tomasi
Green Hope
9:58.40
1
2
Jameson
,
Zimmerma
,
Orgnon
,
Cook
Ronald W. Reagan
10:26.13
1
3
Sullivan
,
Greengra
,
Hill
,
Greengra
Panther Creek
10:28.08
1
4
Cashion
,
Fesperma
,
Cortese
,
Ellingto
Community School
10:30.07
1
5
Roberson
,
Macon
,
Weatherw
,
Lassiter
Southeast Raleig
10:32.21
1
6
Reid
,
Dauntain
,
Pettway
,
Kraus
Pine Forest
11:09.27
1
Womens 4x800m Relay PM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Naef
,
Kilby
,
Kennedy
,
Hogan
West Henderson
11:05.88
1
2
Osterber
,
Hege
,
Beck
,
Frost
North Davidson
11:59.05
1
Womens Shot Put AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Hasana
12
Southeast Raleig
39-06.00
(12.04m)
1
2
Murph, Courtney
10
Southeast Raleig
36-03.50
(11.06m)
1
3
Whitley, Candice
10
Southeast Raleig
34-11.00
(10.64m)
1
4
Blair, Chevalier
10
North Rowan
33-03.00
(10.13m)
1
5
Johnson, Vaniecia
12
Rocky River
31-08.50
(9.66m)
1
6
Jones, Ny'Tasia
10
Hugh Cummings (B
28-04.00
(8.64m)
1
7
Roberts, Mya
10
Hugh Cummings (B
28-00.25
(8.54m)
1
8
St. Peters, Kat
11
Pine Forest
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
9
Ray, Jennifer
10
Ardrey Kell
24-04.00
(7.42m)
1
10
Pantazonis, Alexa
11
Ardrey Kell
23-10.50
(7.28m)
1
11
Blanchett, Jennifer
09
Independence
23-09.50
(7.25m)
1
12
Geter, Tyasih
09
North Rowan
23-03.50
(7.10m)
1
13
Wilson, Amanda
11
Ardrey Kell
22-08.00
(6.91m)
1
14
Bumgarner, Hannah
12
St Stephens
21-07.50
(6.59m)
1
15
Shipp-McKiver, Diamon'
11
Southeast Guilfo
20-05.25
(6.23m)
1
16
Mason, Taliya
11
Southeast Guilfo
19-09.50
(6.03m)
1
17
Noel, Danielle
10
Southeast Guilfo
19-00.75
(5.81m)
1
18
Boyle, Elle
09
Myers Park
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
Womens Shot Put PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yarborough, Amy
11
Hendersonville
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
2
Craig, Myah
12
T W Andrews
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
3
Taylor, Ashley
10
Berry Academy Of
32-01.50
(9.79m)
1
4
Ngozi-Obuseh, Frances
11
Marvin Ridge
31-04.00
(9.55m)
1
5
Dawson, Ania
11
Southern Guilfor
29-06.50
(9.00m)
1
6
Washington, Adrianne
12
Marvin Ridge
29-04.25
(8.95m)
1
7
james, zarya
12
Berry Academy Of
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
8
Starr, Michelle
09
A.L. Brown
26-03.00
(8.00m)
1
9
Arafat, Lulu
12
Marvin Ridge
24-03.25
(7.40m)
1
Womens High Jump AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blue, Sydney
12
Ardrey Kell
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Livingston, Kenya
09
Rocky River
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Roberts, Makalia
12
Ronald W. Reagan
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Hardwick, Saidah
10
Southeast Raleig
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
White, Brianna
10
North Rowan
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Everette, Savannah
10
Davie County
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Redick, Lily
09
Green Hope
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Majors, Kenyae
10
Hugh Cummings (B
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
10
Fesperman, Rebecca
10
Community School
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
9
Griffin, Kaili
11
Ronald W. Reagan
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Pait, Madie
10
Jesse C. Carson
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
11
Witzel, Lily
11
Ardrey Kell
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
13
Dai, Elena
12
Myers Park
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
14
Ellington, Hannah
10
Community School
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
15
Varner, Karmyn
10
Ardrey Kell
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
--
Settle, Avery
10
Ronald W. Reagan
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connor, Danaye
11
Berry Academy Of
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Rowell, Desi
12
Cary
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
Gray, Mya
11
Southern Guilfor
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
3
Hough, Emani
09
A.L. Brown
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
Paulus, Courtney
12
Marvin Ridge
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
Womens Long Jump AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cefalo, Courtney
12
Unattached
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
2
Majors, Kenyae
10
Hugh Cummings (B
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
3
Moore, Kayla
10
Hugh Cummings (B
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
4
Moore, Kelsia
09
Hugh Cummings (B
17-01.25
(5.21m)
nwi
1
5
Oviosun, Kiya
09
Southeast Guilfo
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
6
Worth, Anne
12
Asheville
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
7
Womack, Ketara
10
Southeast Guilfo
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
8
mack, llyric
11
Unattached
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
9
Mathew, Skylar
11
Ardrey Kell
15-06.25
(4.73m)
nwi
1
10
Saunders, Tori
11
Ardrey Kell
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
11
Davis, Samantha
10
Southeast Raleig
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
12
Gary, Jordan
09
Southeast Raleig
14-07.25
(4.45m)
nwi
1
13
Fesperman, Rebecca
10
Community School
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
13
Ray, Arllyssa
10
Southeast Guilfo
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
15
Reeder, Brianna
10
Jesse C. Carson
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
16
McGowens, Briannna
9
Unattached
13-04.00
(4.06m)
nwi
1
17
Guillemette, Kayla
09
Community School
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
18
Phillip, Nicole
09
North Rowan
11-01.00
(3.38m)
nwi
1
19
Salaan, Afrikah
09
North Rowan
11-00.00
(3.35m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terry, Jenele
12
Page
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
2
Harris, Taleya
12
Hillside
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
3
Deberry, Sydney
09
Page
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
4
McLain, Lyndsey
12
Marvin Ridge
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
5
Gressett, Grace
Cary
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
6
Gray, Mya
11
Southern Guilfor
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
7
Providence, Kadicha
Cary
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
8
Jones, Kirsten
11
Marvin Ridge
13-01.00
(3.99m)
nwi
1
9
Pavlish, Bayleigh
11
Marvin Ridge
12-01.00
(3.68m)
nwi
1
10
Cleveland, Makiahla
11
T W Andrews
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Seibert, Mikaela
12
Unattached
37-07.00
(11.46m)
nwi
1
2
Moore, Kayla
10
Hugh Cummings (B
37-06.00
(11.43m)
nwi
1
3
mack, llyric
11
Unattached
37-04.50
(11.39m)
nwi
1
4
Moore, Kelsia
09
Hugh Cummings (B
36-00.50
(10.99m)
nwi
1
5
Washington, Charlonda
10
Southeast Raleig
33-10.00
(10.31m)
nwi
1
6
Abrams, Kia
11
Southeast Raleig
33-04.00
(10.16m)
nwi
1
7
Gary, Jordan
09
Southeast Raleig
32-00.50
(9.77m)
nwi
1
8
Tierney, Bridgett
10
Davie County
30-01.00
(9.17m)
nwi
1
10
Brown, Miesha
12
Pine Forest
29-09.00
(9.07m)
nwi
1
9
Ellington, Hannah
10
Community School
29-09.25
(9.07m)
nwi
1
--
Tate, Lashonda
11
Hugh Cummings (B
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Imani
Southern Guilfor
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
2
McLain, Lyndsey
12
Marvin Ridge
35-01.00
(10.69m)
nwi
1
3
King, Alessandrea
10
West Henderson
30-04.00
(9.25m)
nwi
1
4
Pavlish, Bayleigh
11
Marvin Ridge
29-09.50
(9.08m)
nwi
1
5
Bennett, Brionna
12
T W Andrews
29-04.00
(8.94m)
nwi
1
6
Jones, Kirsten
11
Marvin Ridge
29-02.25
(8.90m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault AM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taber, Kreager
12
Unattached
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
2
San Miguel, Sofia
12
Cardinal Gibbons
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
Worth, Anne
12
Asheville
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Kirkpatrick, Chloe
09
Jesse C. Carson
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
Albers, Maddie
11
Cardinal Gibbons
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
6
West, Mary Margaret
Pinecrest
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
7
Moss, Allie
9
Unattached
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
7
Crissman, Olivia
10
Ronald W. Reagan
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
Womens Pole Vault PM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Alina
12
Unattached
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Stegall, Shaye
12
Marvin Ridge
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jdl-fast-track
#jdl
#jdlfasttrack
More news
2014 Results - Western North Carolina Cross Country Carnival
0 shares:
JDL HS Distance Classic
,
A L Brown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kannapolis, North Carolina
,
Ardrey Kell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
,
Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hendersonville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hendersonville, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
14
4
2014
6
4
2013
4
2012
5
2011
24
4
2010
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#jdl-fast-track
#jdl
#jdlfasttrack
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!